2022 Results:

1. Jack Hefty 15 M Whitewater 4:36.5
2. Spencer Agnew 31 M Fort Atkinson 4:37
3. Quinn McKenzie 32 M Whitewater 4:51.38
4. Cooper Hammond 18 M Whitewater 4:51.77
5. Devin 20 M 4:53.89
6. Ethan Dugan 15 M Whitewater 5:09.14
7. Nate Holden 16 M Whitewater 5:10.09
8. Jason Wiedenhoeft 42 M Northville, MI 5:11.22
9. Aidan Coburn 20 M Whitewater 5:11.89
10. Ryan Meissen 44 M Muktown Flyers 5:25.46
11. Riley Kehoe 41 M Milwaukee 5:26.90
12. Connor Sharlow 17 M Whitewater 5:35.36
13. Nate Labansky 45 M Janesville 5:37.36
14. Paul Karns 21 M Chicago 5:40.22
15. Jeremy Burks 44 M UW Whitewater 5:41.33
16. Heidi Mane 38 F Whitewater 5:46.33
17. Chris Nate 36 M 5:46.88
18. Chase Maas 14 M Lodi 5:47.3
19. Mike McNamee 40 M 6:11.44
20. Taylor Bauer 6:15.44
21. Megan Carstens 29 F Milton 6:20.01
22. Tyler Flack 14 6:23.05
23. Carter Miles M 6:23.91
24. Jim McKenzie 61 M Whitewater 6:24.50
25. Mady Hefty 14 F Whitewater 6:25.31
26. Athena Soto 14 F Whitewater 6:31.23
27. Nola Coburn 15 F Whitewater 6:32.44
28. Andrew Scharinger 13 M Twin lakes 6:32.65
29. Abimilec Cano 22 M Whitewater 6:38.92
30. Langdon Coburn 13 M Whitewater 6:46.92
31. JJ DeLazzer 9 M Whitewater 6:47.08
32. Andi Gudeyon 13 F 6:47:10
33. Lennox Kohl 10 M Fort Atkinson 6:54.44
34. Layla Kohl 13 F Fort Atkinson 6:57.8
35. Preston Maas 11 M Lodi 6:59
36. Sterling Truesdale 16 M Whitewater 7:05.8
37. Elliott Hahn 12 M Janesville 7:05.53
38. Benjamin Roe 8 M Colorado Springs, CO 7:08.19
39. Jon Roe 40 M Colorado Springs, CO 7:11.18
40. Theresa Giorno 38 F Fort Knox KY 7:11.19
41. Emmett Babcock 8 M Milton, WI 7:06.49
42. Beth Arnett 38 F Whitewater, WI 7:07.37
43. Gwen Truesdale 18 F Whitewater, WI 7:08.63
44. Benjamin Erdman 8 M Whitewater,WI 7:09.47
45. Brian Erdman 36 M Whitewater, WI 7:09.55
46. Mya Graves 13 F Whitewater, WI 7:11.30
47. Kade Splinter 12 M Edgerton, WI 7:12.68
48. Fischer 10 7:15.50
49. Jason Kollwelter 47 M Madison, WI 7:17.63
50. Mason Lamb 15 M Janesville 7:18.49
51. Bethany Smith 27 F 7:19.31
52. Omar Alwawi 22 M 7:24.09
53. Amer Shaffar 22 M 7:25.12
54. Gina Fyock 40 F Grafton 7:30.0
55. Paul Kearns 54 M 7:32.9
56. Maggie Maas 13 F Whitewater, WI 7:33.18
57. Paige Kollwelter 13 F Whitewater, WI 7:34.0
58. David Hernandez 23 M Milwaukee, WI 7:34.87
59. Silvia Harris 14 F Whitewater, WI 7:35.65
60. Brandon Harris 42 M Whitewater 7:36.27
61. Luke Carpenter 20 M 7:37.21
62. Spencer Bills 21 M 7:38.23
63. Brett Stahlman 20 M 7:39.12
64. Kendall Gudeyon 11 F 7:41.28
65. Aaron Gudeyon 38 M 7:42.08
66. Justin Mane 35 M Whitewater, WI 7:45.46
67. Rob Wiesmann 67 M 7:49.42
68. ? ? ? ? 7:51.29
69. Emma Tran 16 F Delavan, WI 7:55.12
70. Marcus Roe 10 M Colorado Springs, CO 7:58.65
71. Alise Mooney 16 F Milton, WI 7:59.33
72. Cora Daly 11 F 8:00.44
73. Lucy Flack 12 F 8:01.20
74. Gerald Konens 57 M 8:01.92
75. Courtney Wilt 38 F 8:02.61
76. Zack Hicks 22 8:04.20
77. Emma Maas 11 F Whitewater, WI 8:05.33
78. Finley DePorter 9 F Whitewater, WI 8:05.33
79. Presley Hotchkiss 11 F Fort Atkinson, WI 8:06.37
80. Ruth Steadman 60 F 8:09.80
81. Vaida Moritz 11 F 8:10.98
82. Henry Wiesmann 14 M 8:11.76
83. Maya Davis 12 F 8:13.40
84. Teague Devitt 47 M Madison, WI 8:15.47
85. Ogden Devitt 8 M Madison, WI 8:16.63
86. Sarah Kroll 32 F 8:21.17
87. Kaity Schmear 32 F 8:31.70
88. Eastin Springstrich 6 M 8:32.28
89. Lucas Springstrich 34 M 8:33.68
90. David Haberman 65 M 8:35.75
91. Barb Anderson 47 F Ann Arbor, MI 8:37.51
92. Logan Scharinger 13 M Twin Lakes 8:38.15
93. Matt Mooney 50 M 8:39.03
94. Kayla Scharinger 13 F Twin Lakes 8:39.97
95. Steiner Truesdale 11 M Whitewater, WI 8:41.30
96. Steve Truesdale 40 M Whitewater, WI 8:41.47
97. Mina Truesdale 20 F Whitewater, WI 8:42.59
98. Charlotte Anderson 11 F Ann Arbor, MI 8:47.57
99. Faber Moritz 7 M 8:48.33
100. Dan Dern 72 M Fort Atkinson, WI 8:49.28
101. Sawyer 8 M 8:50.26
102. Sara Tincher 36 F Whitewater, WI 8:51.32
103. Jessica Dean 34 F Whitewater, WI 8:51.86
104. Jenna Loomans 36 F 8:52.66
105. Carter Maas 8 M Whitewater, WI 8:53.12
106. Rachel Traficante 36 F St Charles IL 8:53.78
107. Karlee 13 F 8:54.25
108. Kyle Stengel 33 M 8:54.79
109. Noah Brautigam 7 M Whitewater, WI 8:55.34
110. Payton Brautigam 14 F Whitewater, WI 8:56.27
111. Jessie Babcock 6 F Milton,WI 8:56.37
112. Cara Yang 13 F Whitewater,WI 8:57.13
113. Grace Tess 11 F 8:59.17
114. Jacob Tess 8 M 9:00.71
115. Walter Moritz 10 M 9:05.34
116. Gabi Fyock 8 F Grafton, WI 9:07.94
117. Sullivan 10 9:08.81
118. Katie Babcock 37 F Milton, WI 9:09.43
119. Ross Babcock 40 M Milton, WI 9:11.46
120. Callan Babcock 4 M Milton, WI 9:12.01
121. Therese McKenzie 58 F Whitewater, WI 9:17.76
122. Theo Brown 6 M Whitewater, WI 9:26.43
123. Jordyn McKenzie 6 F Whitewater, WI 9:31.26
124. Sydnee McKenzie 8 F Whitewater, WI 9:33.18
125. Gordon Springstrich 4 M Whitewater, WI 9:34.16
126. Erin Springstrich 33 F 9:36.14
127. Maddie Bobinski 24 F 9:37.54
128. Krista Kearns 50 F 9:38.14
129. Ben Maas 44 M Lodi, WI 9:39.08
130. Dalton Maas 8 M Lodi, WI 9:40.0
131. Michael Tess 39 M 9:40.88
132. Alyssa Tess 38 F 9:41.81
133. Gina Meredith 38 F Orlando, FL 9:54.81
134. Dan Gnatzig 40 M Whitewater, WI 9:56.87
135. Easton Gnatzig 6 M Whitewater, WI 9:58.21
136. Liz Gnatzig 33 F Whitewater, WI 9:59.27
137. Graeson Gnatzig 4 F Whitewater, WI 10:00.33
138. Jim Heffron 36 M St Charles, IL 10:03.44
139. Cooper Heffron 9 M St Charles, IL 10:04.99
140. Kate DeLazzer 39 M Whitewater, WI 10:07.45
141. Jordy DeLazzer 6 F Whitewater, WI 10:08.27
142. Jen Truesdale 48 F Whitewater, WI 10:08.88
143. Margo Leone 36 F 10:13.75
144. Grant Leone 9 M 10:17.54
145. Della Fyock 4 F Grafton, WI 10:18.0
146. Storm DePorter 10 F Whitewater, WI 10:19.45
147. Dave Linton 69 M 10:20.12
148. Aaron Athas 37 M Fort Atkinson, WI 10:25.06
149. Katie 35 F 10:27.35
150. Max 5 M 10:28.01
151. Finley Fyock 2 M Grafton, WI 10:34.59
152. Tyler Fyock 40 M Grafton, WI 10:34.59
153. Brian Leone 44 M 10:36.75
154. Reagan Leone 6 F 10:39.36
155. Nichole Gzym 7 F 10:40.55
156. Nolan Daly 6 M 10:41.06
157. Brian Zalewski 42 M Milwaukee, WI 10:41.06
158. Abbie Daly 37 F 11:03.41
159. Ivy Daly 8 F 11:04.00
160. Vickie Stelse 29 F 16:11.44

 

2021 Results:

Name * Age * Time * City * Gender
1.Trenten Zahn 18 4:32.63 Whitewater, WI M
2. Mark Elworthy 50 4:39 Whitewater, WI M
3. Aidan Coburn 19 4:45 Whitewater, WI M
4. Gio Anello 17 4:56.27 Whitewater, WI M
5. Cooper Hammond 17 5:06.12 Whitewater, WI M
6. Nate Holden 16 5:13.85 Whitewater, WI M
7. Ethan Dugan 14 5:14.05 Whitewater, WI M
8. Quinn Mckenzie 5:20.10 Whitewater, WI M
9. Ryan Nelson 18 5:28.68 Pewaukee, WI M
10 Riley Kehoe 40 5:30.30 Wauwatosa, WI M
11 Nels Labansky 5:38.39 Monona, WI M
12 Paul Kearns 20 5:58.19 Bartlett, IL M
13 Cory Newman 45 6:03.88 Whitewater, WI M
14 Heidi Mane 37 6:06.19 Whitewater, WI F
15 Adriand Udani 44 6:08.67 St. Louis, MO M
16 Christopher Nate 35 6:11.37 Whitewater, WI M
17 Trent Pett 13 6:12.89 Whitewater, WI M
18 Carl Strayer 71 6:17.34 Fort Atkinson, WI M
19 Michael Klus 38 6:22..20 Palmyra, WI M
20 Will Hoffmann 18 6:26.31 Whitewater, WI M
21 Nick Akrivos 21 6:30.77 Bartlett, Ill M
22 Sophia Walton 17 6:34.87 Whitewater, WI F
23 Marcus Roselle 12 6:39.09 Whitewater, WI M
24 Andi Gudeyon 12 6:40.34 Pewaukee, WI M
25 Mark Schroeder 58 6:45.04 Waukesha, WI M
26 Ben Holden 47 6:46.73 Whitewater, WI M
27 Spencer Scharinger 14 6:49.55 Twin Lakes, WI M
28 Noah Coleman 15 6:51.05 Whitewater, WI M
29 Layla Kohl 12 6:52.30 Fort Atkinson, WI F
30 Lennox Kohl 9 6:52.59 Fort Atkinson, WI M
31 Mark Nelson 51 6:54.83 Pewaukee, WI M
32 Jason Flood 42 6:55.40 Whitewater, WI M
33 Andrew Scharinger 12 6:56.91 Twin Lakes, WI M
34 Michael Blija 24 7:00.21 Whitewater, WI M
35 Jesse Kohl 42 7:01.67 Fort Atkinson, WI M
36 Paul Kearns 53 7:02.39 Bartlett, IL M
37 Josie Farrey 11 7:06.36 Whitewater, WI F
38 Carter Flack 7:06.91 Fort Atkinson, WI M
39 Logan Scharinger 12 7:07.24 Twin Lakes, WI M
40 Charlie Hitzer 12 7:07.43 Evanston, IL M
41 Bryson Rottman 8 7:08.12 Fort Atkinson, WI M
42 Alise Mooney 15 7:12.42 Plymouth, WI F
43 Matt Mooney 49 7:23.01 Plymouth, WI M
44 Stephany Farrey 22 7:23.34 Whitewater, WI F
45 Kendall Gudeyon 10 7:23.74 Pewaukee, WI F
46 Aaron Gudeyon 37 7:24.14 Pewaukee, WI M
47 Sawyer Bates 9 7:24.49 Fort Atkinson, WI M
48 Sullivan Bates 9 7:24.95 Fort Atkinson, WI M
49 Preston Maas 10 7:25.39 Lodi, WI M
50 Jeffrey Savage 9 7:33.67 Westchester, Ohio M
51 Jeff Savage 40 7:34.67 Westchester, OH M
52 Maggie Maas 12 7:36.71 Whitewater, WI F
53 Emmett Babcock 7 7:39.83 Milton, WI M
54 Bethany Babcock 37 7:40.20 Whitewater, WI F
55 Traficanti 29 7:42.22 Bartlett, IL M
56 Dalton Maas 7 7:42.55 Lodi, WI M
57 Ben Maas 43 7:42.97 Lodi WI M
58 Chase Maas 13 7:43.00 Lodi, WI M
59 Justin Mane 37 7:46.01 Whitewater, WI M
60 Langdon Coburn 12 7:46.39 Whitewater, WI M
61 Kylie Hitzer 15 7:52.03 Evanston, IL F
62 Jerry Kearns 7:57.09 M
63 Peyton Godfrey 7:58.31 Fort Atkinson, WI
64 Ben Roe 7:58.77 CO Springs, CO M
65 Jon Roe 39 8:00.00 CO Springs, CO M
66 Katy Farrey 15 8:03.02 Whitewater, WI F
67 Makaylyn Benes 17 8:04.63 Whitewater, WI F
68 Jade Tran 8:04.98 Delavan, WI
69 Max Tran 8:05.39 Delavan, WI M
70 Daniel Dern 71 8:10.46 Whitewater, WI M
71 Sarah Kroll 31 8:11.44 Whitewater, WI F
72 Kaity Schmear 31 8:11.93 Fort Atkinson, WI F
73 Ruth Steadman 59 8:16.20 Whitewater, WI F
74 Logan Veronikas 12 8:17.07 Whitewater, WI M
75 Sean Tanner 42 8:20.09 Whitewater, WI M
76 Alexis Tanner 9 8:20.50 Whitewater, WI F
77 Mya Graves-Koran 12 8:25.64 Whitewater, WI F
78 William Gmur 53 8:25.94 Whitewater, WI M
79 Marcus Roe 8:27.00 CO Springs, CO M
80 David Haberman 65 8:28.21 Whitewater, WI M
81 Brayton Labansky 8:40.89 Janesville, WI M
82 Eila Weber 11 8:41.44 St Michael, MN F
83 Kayla Scharinger 12 8:42.37 Twin Lakes, WI F
84 Grace Coleman 13 8:43.46 Whitewater, WI F
85 Ogden Devitt 7 8:44.34 Madison, WI M
86 Teague Devitt 46 8:44.36 Madison, WI M
87 Carter Maas 7 8:45.00 Whitewater, WI M
88 Kimberly Nath 35 8:47.29 Whitewater, WI F
89 Helen Udani 8 8:48.51 St Louis, MO F
90 Andrea Bogie 43 8:48.95 St Louis, MO F
91 Lily Rottmann 12 8:49.78 Fort Atkinson F
92 Noah Brautigam 8 8:58.90 Whitewater, WI M
93 Payton Brautigam 13 9:04.22 Whitewater, WI F
94 Jessica Kearns 9:05.25 Elk Grove Village, Il F
95 Maddie Bobinski 23 9:05.67 Streamwood, IL F
96 Lien Le 25 9:09.41 Elgin, IL F
97 Mason Lamb 14 9:09..68 M
98 Jamison Rottmann 9 9:23.79 Fort Atkinson, WI M
99 Greg Trafficanti 26 9:26.21 Elgin, IL M
100 Zach Rottmann 12 9:29.05 Fort Atkinson, WI M
101 Esvyn Curingson 7 9:29.37 F
102 Courtney Hinzpeter 35 9:31.05 Walworth, WI F
103 Farley 8 9:31.35
104 Alyce Hoffmann 48 9:32.14 Whitewater, WI F
105 Sara Tincher 35 9:40.82 Whitewater, WI F
106 Steve Rottmann 42 9:41.07 Fort Atkinson, WI M
107 Karson Rottmann 5 9:44.61 Fort Atkinson, WI M
108 Jenna Loomans 35 9:45.29 Whitewater, WI F
109 Carolyn Behrens 72 9:46.00 Whitewater, WI F
110 John Ejnik 53 9:47.36 Whitewater, WI M
111 Cameron Gardner 4 9:47.45 East Troy, WI M
112 Lizzy Farrey 24 9:54.18 Whitewater, Wi F
113 Natalie Savage 8 9:54.98 Westchester, OH F
114 Michelle Savage 40 9:55.43 Westchester, OH F
115 Stephanie O’Malley 34 9:57.68 Whitewater, WI F
116 Dusty Nacho Libre 43 10:05.97 Whitewater, WI M
117 Rachel Traficante 35 10:06.29 St Charles, IL F
118 Storm DePorter 9 10:06.55 Whitewater, WI F
119 Joe Morrow 52 10:13.97 Scott AFB, IL M
120 Susan Morrow 47 10:14.25 Scott AFB, IL F
121 Mystery Person #1 ?? 10:15.15 ??????????? ?
122 Dan Gnatzig 39 10:19.14 Whitewater, WI M
123 Easton Gnatzig 5 10:19.14 Whitewater, WI M
124 Liz Gnatzig 29 10:19.14 Whitewater, WI F
125 Graesynn Gnatzig 4 10:19.14 Whitewater, WI F
126 Elle Heffron 11 10:20.16 St Charles, IL F
127 S Ballou 10:20.49 Whitewater, WI
128 Theo Brown 5 10:20.78 Whitewater, WI M
129 Therese McKenzie 56 10:22.89 Whitewater, WI F
130 Robert Johnson 45 10:28.05 Liberty Twp. OH M
131 Sharon Ballou 10:40.80 Janesville, WI M
132 Jordan 10:47.12 M
133 Ramon Rocha 54 10:49.59 Whitewater, WI M
134 Quinn Eliason 6 10:49.88 LaCrosse, WI F
135 Clare Eliason 8 10:50.43 LaCrosse, WI F
136 Teresa Eliason 39 10:51.28 LaCrosse, WI F
137 David Linton 68 10:53.76 Whitewater, WI M
138 Chef David Liesch 41 10:58.07 Fort Atkinson, WI M
139 Cooper Heffron 8 11:04.58 St Charles, IL M
140 Jim Heffron 35 11:05.02 St Charles, IL M
141 Jessica Dean 33 11:23.39 Whitewater, WI F
142 Nisa Johnson 14 11:23.71 Liberty Twp, OH F
143 Lili Johnson 44 11:29.46 Liberty Twp, OH F
144 Addie Johnson 11 11:29.68 Liberty Twp, OH F
145 Nick Labansky 40 11:30.11 Janesville, WI M
146 Kashton, Labansky 11:30.11 Janesville, WI M
147 Nikki Labansky 11:49.61 Janesville, WI F
148 Iyla Labansky 4 11:55.00 Janesville, WI F
149 Alana Petrie 7 11:56.29 Muskego, WI F
150 Andrea Petrie 40 12:00.62 Muskego, WI F
151 Conner Petrie 6 12:57.45 Muskego, WI M
152 Anna Dewind Walls 12:58.62 Whitewater, WI F
153 Emily Davis 33 12;58.07 Whitewater, WI F
154 Zach Leerssen 25 16:01.00 Antigo, WI M